Privacy Policy

We value your business and want to thank you for selecting Febixa Digital. We respect your right to privacy and safeguard your personal information. If you have any concerns or questions about this Privacy Policy or Febixa Digital’s approach to your personal information, please contact us at febixadigital@gmail.com.

The purpose of this privacy policy is to make it as clear as possible what information we gather, how we use it, and what rights the customer has in relation to it. Because Febixa Digital takes privacy seriously, we ask that you carefully read through this document. If you don’t agree with any of the terms in this privacy policy, please avoid using our website and services immediately.

All information collected through our website (http://www.febixadigital.com/) (the “Website”), and any related services, sales, marketing, or events, is covered by this privacy policy (collectively referred to as “Services”).

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY AS IT WILL HELP YOU MAKE INFORMED DECISIONS ABOUT SHARING PERSONAL INFORMATION WITH FEBIXA DIGITAL.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

  1. What information does Febixa Digital collect?
  2. How does Febixa Digital use your information?
  3. Will the Client’s information be shared with anyone?
  4. Does Febixa Digtial use cookies and other tracking technology?
  5. How long does Febixa Digital Keep the Client’s information?
  6. Does Febixa Digital collect information from minors?
  7. What are the Client’s privacy rights?
  8. Controls for Do-Not Track-Features
  9. Do California Residents have specific privacy rights?
  10. Does Febixa Digital update this privacy policy?
  11. Contacting the Client about this Policy

1.What information does Febixa Digital collect?

When you register on the Febixa Digital website or request more information about our products or services, you provide us with voluntary information. The PII that Febixa Digital collects depends on the circumstances and extent of the client’s connection with Febixa Digital and the services or products they utilise, as well as the choices they make. Febixa Digital might collect information such as your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, credit card information, and bank account information.

Commercial transactions may also be used to collect or generate derivative data. When the Client uses the Website or Services, Febixa Digital automatically gathers certain data. This data does not identify you, but it may include device and usage data, such as your IP address, browser and device specifications, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location information, and other technical information. It is primarily used to maintain the functionality and security of our websites and services, as well as for internal reporting and analytics. Febixa Digital also gathers information in cookies and other technologies.

2.How does Febixa Digital use your information?

Febixa Digital uses the PII gathered from the Website or Services to perform in accordance with the agreement with the Client or collect the data for legitimate purposes set forth below. With the Client’s consent and in compliance with legal restrictions, the PII is processed to contract with the Client or perform according to the agreement. The following list describes the purposes and uses of the PII:

  • To facilitate account creation and logon process;
  • To send administrative information to the Client;
  • To fulfill and manage orders and requests

3.Will the Client’s information be shared with anyone?

Febixa Digital may process or share the Shared Information in the following situations:

1.A client’s agreement to use Shared Information for a specific purpose;

2.Febixa Digital may process or disclose the Shared Information if Febixa Digital reasonably determines that doing so is necessary to achieve its legitimate business interests;

3.When a contract with the client requires processing or sharing Shared Information, Performance is required;

4.Febixa Digital reserves the right to disclose your Personal Data in order to comply with the law, government requests, judicial proceedings, court orders, or legal processes such as subpoenas.

5.Febixa Digital has the right to investigate, prevent, or take action in relation to potential violations of its policies, suspected fraud, threats to safety, or illegal activities.

6.When negotiating for the merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or part of Febixa Digital’s business with another company, please keep in mind that;

7.When the Client visits the website, third-party advertising may be used to serve ads.

8.In the event our business partner may offer you certain products, services or promotions.

4.Does Febixa Digtial use cookies and other tracking technology?

The Cookie Policy, which is incorporated herein, contains specific information about how Febixa Digital makes use of such technologies and how the Client can refuse or opt out of certain cookies. Cookies and other tracking technologies may be used by Febixa Digital.

5.How long does Febixa Digital Keep the Client’s information?

In accordance with this Privacy Policy, Febixa Digital will keep PII for as long as required for the purposes set forth herein, unless a longer period is required by law. Keeping PII for longer than the duration of time that the Customer has an account with Febixa Digital is not necessary. Upon the deletion of the Client’s PII, Febixa Digital will securely store it or anonymize it and keep it isolated from any further processing until it is deleted.

6.Does Febixa Digital collect information from minors?

Febixa Digital does not solicit data from or market to anyone under the age of 18. A Client using the Services must be 18 or over or have their parent or guardian’s permission to do so. All PII belonging to a minor-Client will be promptly deleted and the account terminated if Febixa Digital discovers the Client is a minor. Febixa Digital has no further legitimate business need for the Client’s data, and upon discovery that the Client is a minor, the information will be deleted or anonymised.

7.What are the Client’s privacy rights?

Each Client has unique privacy rights dependent on his/her/its place of residence or place of work. If a Client wants to learn more about or alter their individual privacy rights, they may do so by going to their account settings on the website. When terminating their account, Febixa Digital will delete or deactivate it from its active databases. Febixa Digital, however, reserves the right to store certain data as specified earlier. Cookies may be altered to reject them via the Client’s browser. Cookies may be erased or rejected, resulting in a variety of Website or Service features being diminished.

8.Controls for Do-Not Track-Features

A variety of web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include “Do-Not-Track” functions or settings that prevent monitoring and collecting of online browsing activities. Because no universal technology standard has been agreed upon for recognising and acting upon “Do-Not-Track” signals, Febixa Digital does not respond to them. If a standard for online tracking is adopted, Febixa Digital reserves the right to alter this policy. 

9.What specific rights do surat residents have?

India Code Section Section 26 (the “Shine the Light law”), permits Clients who are Indian residents to request and obtain, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any), which Febixa Digital has disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and address of all third parties with whom PII was shared in the immediately preceding calendar year. Requests may be submitted by Indian resident Clients in writing using the contact information below.

10.Does Febixa Digital make updates to this policy?

Any time Febixa Digital wishes, it may alter this Privacy Policy in accordance with its sole discretion. Every change will be noted by update date and will go into effect as soon as it is posted on the Website. If a material alteration to this Privacy Policy occurs, Febixa Digital may notify the Client either by prominently posting it on the Website or by directly notifying them. The Client should frequently monitor this Privacy Policy for adjustments.